ARCO NEW Original Equipment Quality Replacement Tilt Trim Motor fits Volvo Penta – 6224

SKU: AR-6224

Brand: ARCO Marine

ARCO Part #6224
Fits: Volvo Penta. Includes: Hydraulic valve body, Ring Terminal Ends
Replaces Part Numbers:VOLVO 3857265-7VOLVO 852928-1VOLVO 853083-4VOLVO 853084-2VOLVO 872449-4VOLVO 873051-7SIERRA 18-6274QUICKSILVER 8M6007556QUICKSILVER 8M6007557QUICKSILVER 8M6007561
QUALITY ASSURANCE• Epoxy Powder coated for maxim

Fiyat ve stok durumu için bizimle iletişime geçin.
Marin ekipmanları ve yedek parçalar konusunda uzman ekibimiz size yardımcı olmaya hazır.

Description

ARCO Part #6224

Fits: Volvo Penta. Includes: Hydraulic valve body, Ring Terminal Ends

Replaces Part Numbers:
VOLVO 3857265-7
VOLVO 852928-1
VOLVO 853083-4
VOLVO 853084-2
VOLVO 872449-4
VOLVO 873051-7
SIERRA 18-6274
QUICKSILVER 8M6007556
QUICKSILVER 8M6007557
QUICKSILVER 8M6007561

QUALITY ASSURANCE
• Epoxy Powder coated for maximum corrosion protection
• Motor shafts induction case hardened at bearing surfaces for superior wear resistance

PRECISION TESTING
• All armatures tested to withstand 50 times operation voltage (12V)
• All motors performance tested at 5 different load levels
• All motors must meet or exceed OEM performance before being boxed

ARCO ASSURANCE WARRANTY

We believe that the best warranties are the ones you never have to use. However, if we determine an ARCO product to be defective under proper instillation and utilization conditions, we are obligated to replace or repair the product or issue a refund of the purchase price. Should a customer endure additional labor costs for a professional installation, ARCO will reimburse said customer. We stand behind our product and its quality.

ARCO Marine is a USA based manufacturer located in Pensacola FL. Established in 1960, we were pioneers in the O/E replacement parts segment and have a reputation synonymous with premium quality and part reliability. We over engineer our parts to exceed and outlast O/E standards, often times engineering out any part deficiencies. We use only the best input components and every part that ships out of our warehouse has been tested prior to boxing which provides us with some of the lowest failure rates in the marine engine parts industry.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ARCO NEW Original Equipment Quality Replacement Tilt Trim Motor fits Volvo Penta – 6224”
Fiyat Bilgisi İçin Bize Yazın
WhatsApp ile iletişime geçin